Schedule

Wednesday Night, Early Ticket Pick Up 6pm-7pm - Outside Corner window.png
Gold picture frame rectangle

April 21st, 2022
Thursday Schedule

Gold picture frame rectangle
Gold picture frame rectangle

April 22nd, 2022
Friday Schedule

April 23rd, 2022
Saturday Schedule

  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Main Theater
8:00AM  Doors Open
9:00AM  Opening Session
9:30AM  The Actors VOICE
11:30AM  LUNCH
12:00PM  The Actors VOICE
1:00PM   Script Writers Forum
2:00PM   Lucas Miles
2:45PM   meet and greet -autographs
4:00PM  Screening "The Penitent Thief"
6:00PM  Break
6:30PM  Ducon Williams writer Vincent's Vow
6:45PM  Screening "Vincent's Vow" with meet and greet afterwards

Main Theater
8:00AM  Doors Open
9:00AM  VIP Guest - J.P. Johnston- The Reliant              "How I raised $1.3m for The Reliant"
11:00AM  Screening "Let There Be Light"
12:40PM  Kevin and Sam Sorbo- Working Together
2:00PM   Screening "Against The Tide"
4:30PM  Screening "The Reliant"
6:30PM  Meet & Greet J.P. Johnston & Kevin Sorbo
7:30PM  Open Door - Salty Earth

 

Main Theater
8:00AM  Doors Open
9:00AM  True Faith with Kevin & Sam Sorbo
10:30AM  Meet and Greet with Kevin & Sam
             (in the lobby)
10:30AM GIDEON SHOUT (DRESS REHEARSAL)
12:00PM   LUNCH-building closed until
1:00PM   Doors OPEN
1:30PM   Award Ceremony including Actors
             Voice Performance
3:00PM   After Party

Theater I
10:00AM  Ed Moncada & Wendy Smith-
            Hollywood Prayer Network
11:00AM  Prayer time
11:30AM  LUNCH
3:00PM   Steve Zambo with Salty Earth Pictures

5:00PM   Screening "A Song Can Change A Life"
5:30PM   Meet and Greet Warren Matson and
           singer/songwriter Joe West
6:15PM   Screening "Recovery Unplugged"
7:10PM  Screening "The Guardian" POC
7:15PM  Meet and Greet Amy McCorkle
8:00PM  Screening "Haven" TV Series
8:15PM   Meet and Greet Renee Michaels
 

 

Theater I      CHILDREN'S FILMS

9:00AM   Screening "Making Friends"
9:05AM   Screening "Lola's Lion" Samaritan's Purse
10:20AM  Screening " Attack of the Furry Fish"                    



 

Theater II
10:00AM  Scott Branan -Beyond Entertainment
11:00AM  LUNCH
1:00PM   Scott Branan - Beyond Entertainment

5:00PM   GIDEON SHOUT ( Dance pass required)

Theater II
9:30AM  GIDEON SHOUT (Dance Pass Required)
11:00AM  LUNCH
1:00PM  
GIDEON SHOUT ( Dance pass required)
5:00PM  GIDEON SHOUT (Dance pass required)

Backstage
9:30AM  GIDEON SHOUT (Dance pass required)
12:30AM  LUNCH
1:00PM   GIDEON SHOUT (Dance pass required)

 

PLAYING AT THE OMNI CENTER VIRTUAL PLATFORM ONLY

THEATER 1
Screening Documentaries
US Market


"God Our Refuge"
"Joe 238"
"Added Years"
"Cycle Breakers"
"Dead Man Running:Todd Shoemaker Story"


Slovenian Market
"Queen of Peace"

Spain Market
"Built Lands"



 

THEATER 7

Screening Youth and Student Films

"Becoming Riley Benton"

"Alaska Long Hunters"

"Dad in a Box"

"Death at Dinner"

 

Canada

"A Dialogue with Pandora"

 

United Kingdom

"The Lonely Man"- This lonely man keeps on receiving these phone calls to check if he’s fine, but he keeps on disconnecting. When the phone calls stop though, he realises that he truly is alone.

THEATER 5

Screening Short Films

"The Weight of Perfection"

"Meet the Makers" 

"A TATTOO for Christmas"

"First Week Out"

"The Fox and the Fuhrer"

"Fully Known"

"Dear Heart of Glass Kids"

"The Stranger"

" The Prayer"

"The Bible Says - Bullying"

"Trafficked"

"The "Danny Boy" Trilogy"- A series of three short films that take place in one afternoon at a local hospital.

"For the Love of Art" - Art, a middle-aged, hack filmmaker, is desperate for a hit film. When he hears that faith-based films are a best-selling genre, he sets out to make one in a very funny, yet finally, touching manner.

"Choices" - A young businessman's choices don't serve him as he had planned.

 

"Sowing and Weeping" - A young businessman’s ambition and demands drive his employees to success and his beloved family to near devastation

THEATER 6

Screening Short Films (Foreign market)

Iran

"Hami"

"The Butterfly"

"Rebel Hall"

Bulgaria

"Antarctica"

 

Italy

"Going Back Home"

 

Japan

 "The Love Project"

 

Turkey

"Cracked"