Main Stage

Thursday

1:00 p.m.                                                                                     

     A Thousand Cranes- Leonard Chan – 7:18                             
     Send Me Wings – Lance McDaniel – 14:33                           
     One Click Away- David VanLandingham – 4.26                       
     Voicemails From Strangers- Gregory McConnell – 47:03        
     True Love- Andres Reyes – 9:57                                              

 

2:30 p.m.                                                                                

     Color-  Scottshak –  8:14                                          
     Twist Again- Andy Guérif – 13:01   
     Voicemails From Strangers- Gregory Austin McConnell – 47:03  
     Gestuno -  Emek Safak Aslan – 13:46           
     Blindfolds -  Micah Gerber –6:21

                                                    

4:00 p.m.

     Without Words – By Jacob Johnston                        
     The Author, The Star, The Keeper - By Steven Zambo                           

6:00 p.m. – The Reliant - By J. P. Johnston                                                          

8:00 p.m. - Miracle in East Texas

Friday

1:00 p.m.

     Kendall's Dream - Victoria Hagni 8:00                                  
     Anand -By Elizabeth Thomas 9:23               

     Reap What You Sew - Tyler Adams 27:31                        
     Lullaby – Roger Villarroya 17.20                                            
     The Simple Path- Charles Moore 16.06    
     Wildflower – Jarrod Monk – 9:59     

2:50 p.m.                                                                                     
     Pushing Envelopes - Debbie Sutcliffe 20:23                         
     Rear View – Stephen Kniss- 17:02                                          
     Pipe Dream- Chris King 19:18                                                                                                              
4:00 p.m.

     Who is Who - Eduard Agarunov  
     The Land - Stephen Wallace Pruitt

6:00 p.m.

     Mentoring Men for Mission - Brandon Kauffman
               The Heart of Africa - Tshoper Kabambi

8:00 p.m.

     The Czar of Hollywood - by Christopher L. Bright
               One Night with The King Special Guest- Tommy Tenney

 

Saturday Morning Cartoons 

9:00 a.m. (numbers are minutes in length)

The Christmas Carrot by Clayton Van Huss – 12

Just a Little Christmas - 6

Not Winter - 3

Creation by Nathaniel Mervar – 11 

To Catch a Fish – Debbie Bonzon – 11

Topaz Troop – Tori Ewing – 15:23

CHI-nanigans - JIl Ross, Tavia Woodie – 10

A Home for Curiosities – Ben Tobin - 15

ROOM 1

Thursday

1:00 p.m.

    Unexpected Journey – Don Albert 34.20
    Ordinary Commission- John-Michael Bout  22.05
    Hearts without Borders- peter stewart 9.57     
    Sergeant Major Long – Keagon Doyle - 8:25                   
    The Orphan’s Hands – Keagon Doyle – 7:48

 

2:30 p.m.                                                                     
    The Note Book -Esabella Strickland  3:39
    Wayne: My Grandpa’s Story - Andrew Snow  27:35
    One Day Till Tomorrow - Maggie Budzyna  12:87
    The Field -  Sam Gipple  10:09
    Bury It – Amanda Murphy – 7:06
    The Ring – Eric Jones – 11:57
    Sacred! Music from the heart – Ian Woodward 12:00      

    Voice Surrounding the City- By Maria Rago- 7:21


4:00 p.m. 

     A Happiness Long Awaited (English Subtitle)

Friday

1:00 p.m.

     Fighting for Freedom of Faith- Thea Haavet – 35:37 
    The Brothers Christmas – Clayton Van Huss – 42.38

 

2:30 p.m.

   The Father I Never Knew - By Don Albert 60
    Is There More? - by Dave Watts 39.59
 

4:50 p.m. 

    Sticks & Stones – Nate Carroll – 5:22
    The Story of Job- Jose Nieves- 40:00
    The Note Book- Esabella Strickalnd- 3:39
    Leaving- Philippe Aussel – 12:35

 

 

5:35 p.m.

  Salt and Light- The Miracle in Hollywood by Rob Loos

6:45 p.m.
     The Land- By Stephen Pruitt

ROOM 2

Thursday

1:00 p.m.                                                                   

     My heart is not afraid- By David Sipos – 37.15
     Saved!- By Thea Elisabeth Haavet- 35.58
     Sarevo- By Mohammad Abdollahi- 29.00

   

 

2:30 p.m.    

     A Brave Hope - By Joel Hughes

​Friday

1:00 p.m.

The Scillitan Martyrs By Denise Godwin                 30.21
Warriors to Lourdes By David Naglieri                    28.40
Aldrich, Henrys’ Hometown- By Jay Cofield           31.42
Darkest Red-Jon Banach                                       18.22

Order your tickets today for guaranteed seating.

Click HERE

BransonIFF is a Christian, faith-based, family friendly festival. All films will be free of nudity, profanity and sexual content.  The Festival is designed to educate, equip and empower Christian Filmmakers from around the world here in the heartland of the United States.

"Branson is the perfect place for such a festival. It's large community of existing entertainers and it's heartbeat for God and country make it a natural environment for growing Christian filmmakers. Plus the good 'ol fashioned hospitality makes it memorable for visitors." Deborah Watson- Director